2017 Local Practice Schedule

Local team practices begin the week of February 20th.

Monday & Wednesday                   

12 Red Sam - 5:30-7:00pm

13 White Katrina - 8:30-10:00pm

14 Red Sydney - 8:30-10:00pm

14 White Kristen - 8:30-10:00pm

14 Black MacKenzie - 8:30-10:00pm

15 White Jayci - 7:00-8:30pm

15 Black Shayla - 7:00-8:30pm

16 White Erin - 7:00-8:30pm

16 Black Amy - 5:30-7:00pm 

2017 Local Team Tournament Schedules 
11 RED

March 11th - Huron Valley 

March 19th Mt. Morris

April 30th Mt. Morris

May 7th - Huron Valley  

May 20th - Huron Valley 

12 RED

March 26th - Huron Valley 

April 1st - U of M Dearborn 

April 29th - U of M Dearborn 

May 7th - Huron Valley  

May 20th - Huron Valley 

12 WHITE

March 11th - Huron Valley

March 19th - Mt. Morris (North County VBC) 

April 22nd - Grass Lake (Huron Valley)

May 7th - Huron Valley

May 20th - Huron Valley

13 RED 

March 4th - Huron Valley

March 25th - Team Detroit

April 2nd - Huron Valley

May 6th - Team Detroit

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids

13 WHITE 

March 12th - U of M Dearborn

March 19th - Mt. Morris (North County VBC) 

April 2nd - Huron Valley 

April 9th - Mt. Morris (North County VBC) 

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids 

13 BLACK 

March 12th - U of M Dearborn 

March 19th - Mt. Morris (North County VBC) 

April 2nd - Huron Valley

April 9th - Mt. Morris (North County VBC) 

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids 

14 RED 

March 12th - U of M Dearborn

April 9th - Mt. Morris (North County VBC) 

April 15th - Huron Valley

May 13th - Huron Valley

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids 

14 WHITE

March 12th - U of M Dearborn

April 9th - Mt. Morris (North County VBC) 

April 22nd - Huron Valley

May 13th - Huron Valley

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids

14 BLACK 

March 12th - U of M Dearborn 

April 9th - Mt. Morris (North County VBC)

April 15th - Huron Valley

May 13th - Huron Valley

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids 

 

 

Tuesday & Thursday 

11 Red Brenda - 5:30-7:00pm

13 Red Marcus - 5:30-7:00pm

12 White Jeremy - 7:00-8:30pm

15 Red Amanda - 8:30-10:00pm

16 Red Madison - 8:30-10:00pm 

17/18 Red Marcus - 7:00-8:30pm 

Tuesday & Wednesday 

13 Black Ellen - 5:30-7:00pm 

15 RED

March 11th - U of M Dearborn

April 1st - Huron Valley

April 30th - Huron Valley

May 21st - Mt. Morris (North County VBC)

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids 

15 WHITE

March 11th - U of M Dearborn 

April 1st - Huron Valley

April 30th - Huron Valley

May 21st - Mt. Morris (North County VBC)

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids 

15 BLACK

March 11th - U of M Dearborn 

April 1st - Huron Valley

April 30th - Huron Valley

May 21st - Mt. Morris (North County VBC)

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids 

16 RED 

March 12th - U of M Dearborn

April 8th - Huron Valley 

May 13th - Team Detroit

May 21st - U of M Dearborn

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids 

16 WHITE

March 12th - U of M Dearborn

April 8th - Huron Valley 

May 13th - Team Detroit

May 21st - U of M Dearborn 

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids 

16 BLACK

March 19th - Huron Valley 

April 8th - Huron Valley 

May 14th - Huron Valley 

May 21st - Mt. Morris (North County VBC)

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids 

17/18 RED

March 12th - U of M Dearborn 

March 18th - Huron Valley 

May 14th - Mt. Morris (North County VBC)

May 20th - Mt. Morris (North County VBC)

June 3rd and 4th - AAU States Grand Rapids